2013 Race Results

Place    Name                         City                        Bib          Age         Gend      Age         Time                       Pace              
1    Bret Naber                                                      160         35           M            20-35    18:09.5                 5:51/M              
2    Noah Sisson                                                    161         15           M            13-19     19:06.8                  6:10/M             
3    Jonathan Fenske                                            189         43           M            36-50     19:22.8                  6:15/M             
4    Jacob Bebo                     Berthoud               3              39           M            36-50     19:29.8                  6:17/M             
5    Ian Wale                          Windsor                 124         42           M            36-50     19:49.3                  6:24/M             
6    John Gerster                   Fort Collins           43            53           M            51-99     19:58.4                 6:26/M       
7    Nathan Spencer                                             190         18           M            13-19     20:26.2                  6:35/M             
8    Darren Clifford                                               188         51           M            51-99     20:38.1                  6:39/M             
9    Lane Pirkey                     Berthoud               102         10           M            9-10        22:01.5                  7:06/M             
10    Daniel Pelphrey                                           163         12           M            11-12     22:07.7                  7:08/M             
11    Murphy Zimmerling    Berthoud               192         13           M            13-19     22:24.3                  7:14/M             
12    Ryan Lippert                                                 191         11           M            11-12    22:46.7                  7:21/M             
13    Steve Armstead           Berthoud               71           48           M            36-50     22:59.4                  7:25/M             
14    Joshua Reynolds                                         158          14           M            13-19      23:14.4                 7:30/M             
15    Max Tychsen                                                357         15           M            13-19      23:14.6                 7:30/M             
16    Edward King                 Littleton                 121         60           M            51-99      23:42.4                 7:39/M             
17    Shaun Schafer                                              186         45           M            36-50      23:44.5                 7:39/M             
18    Cole Moffitt                                                  196         18           M            13-19      23:48.2                 7:41/M             
19    Trent Rees                    Berthoud               53           12           M            11-12      23:49.6                 7:41/M             
20    Tate Rees                      Berthoud               52           14           M            13-19      24:06.8                 7:46/M             
21    Jose Cabrera                Berthoud               61           34           M            20-35      24:13.4                 7:49/M             
22    Andy Moore                                                 184         30           M            20-35     24:29.5                  7:54/M             
23    Brandon Kryzkowski                                   187         14           M            13-19     24:32.7                  7:55/M             
24    Alexander Sauer         Johnstown             28           10           M            9-10        24:51.9                  8:01/M             
25    Scot Sullivan                                                 169         56           M            51-99     24:55.0                  8:02/M             
26    Erika Schneider          Windsor                67            41           F              36-50      24:55.8                 8:02/M             
27    Zach Reynolds                                              159         16           M            13-19      25:08.5                 8:06/M             
28    Ed Leidig                                                       195         45           M            36-50      25:18.2                 8:10/M             
29    Scott Rees                     Berthoud               50           43           M            36-50      25:24.1                 8:12/M             
30    Bobby Holt                    Loveland               97            8              M            7- 8         25:40.3                  8:17/M             
31    Alexander Ochsner                                    180         17           M            13-19      25:54.0                 8:21/M             
32    Alexander Brown                        Windsor                30            41           M            36-50      26:11.6                 8:27/M             
33    Dave Smith                  Boulder                  72           63           M            51-99      26:24.8                  8:31/M             
34    Daune Miller                Loveland                32           41           F              36-50    26:28.2                  8:32/M     
35    Kohl Gerster                 Fort Collins           45           17           M            13-19    26:30.6                  8:33/M             
36    Marissa Bebo               Berthoud               5              40            F             36-50    26:58.0                  8:42/M             
37    Carson Mead               Berthoud               154         7              M            7- 8         27:09.0                  8:45/M             
38    Tanner Coble               Berthoud               167         9              M            9-10        27:10.1                  8:46/M             
39    Dan Miller                     Loveland               31           41           M            36-50    27:16.3                  8:48/M             
40    Jonah Doyle                  Berthoud              141         10           M            9-10        27:47.2                  8:58/M             
41    Christian Gerster        Fort Collins           46           14           M            13-19    28:12.8                  9:06/M             
42    Adam Beard                                                 162         8              M            7- 8         28:16.2                  9:07/M             
43    Tim Patz                         Loveland                181         51           M            51-99    28:23.5                  9:09/M             
44    Raymond Engles                                         198         15           M            13-19     28:24.0                  9:10/M             
45    Amber Kessel              Berthoud               46           32           F              20-35    28:43.7                  9:16/M             
46    Sam Miller                   Loveland               33           17           M            13-19    28:48.8                  9:17/M             
47    Ella Gerster                   Fort Collins           48           10           F              9-10        29:06.4                  9:23/M             
48    Elijah Miller                  Loveland                35           14           M            13-19     29:39.6                  9:34/M             
49    Hunter Hursey             Loveland                122         13           M            13-19     29:40.0                  9:34/M             
50    Kathryn Mathiesen     Berthoud               194         12           F              11-12     29:45.6                  9:36/M             
51    Josh Schumacher        Berthoud               127         14           M            13-19     29:53.9                  9:38/M             
52    Stephen Daniels          Fort Collins            49           34           M            20-35     30:01.7                  9:41/M             
53    Chole Sauer                  Johnstown             29           8              F              7- 8         30:06.9                  9:43/M             
54    Sidney Premer             Loveland                135         9              F              9-10        30:12.8                  9:45/M             
55    Damion Schunke                                         168         10           M            9-10        30:13.1                  9:45/M             
56    Sierra Pirkey                Berthoud               101         9              F              9-10        30:13.8                  9:45/M             
57    Mack Moore                                                183         64           M            51-99     30:14.5                  9:45/M             
58    Patti Schmitt                                                 179         39           F              36-50     30:16.5                   9:46/M             
59    Ellie Mead                                                     155         9              F              9-10        30:18.9                  9:46/M             
60    Patrick Reynolds                                          157         11           M            11-12     30:33.0                  9:51/M             
61    Kimberly Pals               Berthoud               136         44           F              36-50     30:39.6                  9:53/M             
62    Kim Pirkey                    Berthoud               103         42           F              36-50    30:49.0                  9:56/M             
63    Glenn Altemose           Windsor                 98           37           M            36-50     31:23.8                  10:07/M             
64    Matthew Pelphrey                                      164         9              M            9-10        31:29.7                  10:09/M             
65    Jamie Cole                    Fort Collins            149         25           F              20-35    31:31.8                  10:10/M             
66    Benjamin Cole              Fort Collins            148         26           M            20-35    31:32.9                  10:10/M             
67    Ava Schneider             Windsor                 69           10           F              9-10        31:34.3                  10:11/M             
68    Matthew Jorissen        Berthoud               107         10           M            9-10        31:52.0                  10:17/M             
69    Nolan Simon                                                 309         8              M            7- 8         32:10.4                  10:23/M             
70    Nolan Watson              Longmont              8              15           M            13-19     32:36.2                  10:31/M             
71    Cameron Morford       Longmont              6              16           M            13-19     32:36.4                  10:31/M             
72    Thomas Puentes          Longmont              134         17           M            13-19     32:36.6                  10:31/M             
73    Eric Pape                                                       359         57           M            51-99     32:49.4                  10:35/M             
74    Dustin Johnson            Berthoud               147         32           M            20-35     32:50.0                  10:35/M             
75    Karlos Koppers            Lakewood              25           4              M            0- 6         33:03.4                  10:40/M             
76    Nara Koppers               Lakewood              22           35           F              20-35     33:11.6                  10:42/M             
77    Isaac Pennington         Ault                         12           12           M            11-12     33:18.0                  10:45/M             
78    John Pennington         Ault                         10           38           M            36-50     33:19.6                  10:45/M             
79    Mila Schneider            Windsor                 70           8              F              7- 8         33:23.8                  10:46/M             
80    Rosemary Engles                                         197         13           F              13-19     33:25.0                  10:47/M             
81    David Schneider          Windsor                 68           41           M            36-50     33:27.7                  10:47/M             
82    Alexi Perkins                Berthoud               137         27           F              20-35     33:35.6                  10:50/M             
83    John Fallon                                                   166         46           M            36-50     33:50.4                  10:55/M             
84    Renah Miller                Loveland                34           12           F              11-12     34:00.1                  10:58/M             
85    Victoria Cochran          Berthoud               83           2              F              0- 6         34:15.9                  11:03/M             
86    Nicole Cochran            Berthoud               79           28           F              20-35     34:16.5                  11:03/M             
87    Zeb Cochran                 Berthoud               81           34           M            20-35     34:17.1                  11:04/M             
88    Jennifer Santos            Johnstown             89           38           F              36-50      34:22.5                 11:05/M             
89    Heather Daniels                                           185         35           F              20-35      34:23.2                 11:05/M             
90    Jay Tolpa                       Fort Collins            115         42           M            36-50      34:29.3                 11:07/M             
91    Sheila Gowin                                                355         53           F              51-99      34:30.3                 11:08/M             
92    Suzanne Jorissen         Berthoud               108         44           F              36-50      34:43.7                 11:12/M             
93    Walker Tolpa                Fort Collins            114         7              M            7- 8         34:58.6                  11:17/M             
94    Leslie Patinella             Loveland                142         55           F              51-99      35:16.2                 11:23/M             
95    Leeanne Bauer                                            153         44           F              36-50      35:36.1                 11:29/M             
96    Lydia Watson               Longmont               7             16           F              13-19      35:49.0                 11:33/M             
97    Nickie Knapp                Loveland                138         40           F              36-50      36:07.7                 11:39/M             
98    Lindsie Woodard         Berthoud               131         26           F              20-35      36:10.2                 11:40/M             
99    Lori Stetson                  Loveland                132         49           F              36-50      36:11.2                 11:40/M             
100    Cooper Hidalgo         Berthoud              358         10           M            9-10        36:13.1                  11:41/M             
101    Clay Lewis                   Berthoud               170         10           M            9-10        36:14.6                  11:41/M             
102    Caleb Schumacher    Berthoud              128         12           M            11-12      36:15.0                 11:42/M             
103    Vida Keene                 Longmont             100         38           F              36-50      36:17.2                 11:42/M             
104    Amy Dove                   Loveland                140         43           F              36-50      36:29.1                 11:46/M             
105    Seth Miller                 Loveland               36           10           M            9-10        36:45.0                  11:51/M             
106    Naomi Pennington    Ault                         11           13           F              13-19      37:17.5                 12:02/M             
107    Deanna Kluver           Berthoud              109         48           F              36-50      37:20.0                 12:03/M             
108    Lydia Pennington      Ault                         14           7              F              7- 8         37:22.9                  12:03/M             
109    Erin Montigne            Ault                         16           30           F              20-35      37:23.7                 12:04/M             
110    Amber Holt                Loveland               96           11           F              11-12      37:51.8                 12:13/M             
111    Shann Holt                  Loveland                95           39           F              36-50      37:52.5                 12:13/M             
112    Ben Esposti                                                 156         8              M            7- 8         38:52.4                  12:32/M             
113    Connie Killian             Johnstown             139         50           F              36-50      39:32.9                 12:45/M             
114    Doris Willey               Ault                         15           60           F              51-99      39:57.8                 12:53/M             
115    Edward Hursey          Loveland                123         39           M            36-50      40:22.5                 13:01/M             
116    James Pennington     Ault                         13           9              M            9-10        40:23.3                  13:02/M             
117    Jane Pennington       Ault                         9              37           F              36-50    40:25.5                  13:02/M             
118    Haley Harris                                               165         5              F              0- 6         40:56.3                  13:12/M             
119    Katie Harris                Berthoud               66           28           F              20-35     40:56.9                  13:12/M             
120    Tammy Rees               Berthoud               54           43           F              36-50      41:25.5                 13:22/M             
121    Logan Rees                 Berthoud               51           15           M            13-19      41:29.9                 13:23/M             
122    Jocelyn Morford       Berthoud               4              18           F              13-19      41:56.6                 13:32/M             
123    Jack Pygott                 Loveland               90           10           M            9-10        42:24.3                  13:41/M             
124    Sharon Harper          Johnstown             37           54           F              51-99    42:26.3                                  13:41/M             
125    Mark Harper              Johnstown             38           51           M            51-99      42:27.3                 13:42/M             
126    Kysa Keck                   Berthoud               77           9              F              9-10        42:30.9                  13:43/M             
127    Jordan Keck               Berthoud               76           11           F              11-12    42:31.3                  13:43/M             
128    Lilly Strait                    Berthoud               112         7              F              7- 8         42:32.8                  13:43/M             
129    Amy Dellwardt                                           193         42           F              36-50      43:13.8                 13:56/M             
130    Gianna Gerster          Fort Collins           47           11           F              11-12      43:51.3                 14:09/M             
131    Charles Cochran        Berthoud               82           9              M            9-10        43:52.5                  14:09/M             
132    Lauri Cochran            Berthoud               80           30           F              20-35      43:53.2                 14:09/M             
133    Vercin Gettorix                                         356          56           M            51-99      44:11.2                 14:15/M             
134    Finn Wiesen               Berthoud               59           6              M            0- 6         45:46.8                  14:46/M             
135    Kari Wiesen              Berthoud               57           38           F              36-50    45:47.7                  14:46/M             
136    Don Doss                   Loveland                125         58           M            51-99      45:58.3                 14:50/M             
137    Maia Lee                     Berthoud               88           9              F              9-10        47:45.0                  15:24/M             
138    Steve Lee                   Berthoud               85           41           M            36-50      47:45.7                 15:24/M             
139    Melissa Rosier           Greeley                  106         23           F              20-35      47:55.4                 15:27/M             
140    Amy Rosier                Greeley                  104         52           F              51-99      47:56.5                 15:28/M             
141    Ben Hughes                                                354         8              M            7- 8         48:49.3                  15:45/M             
142    Kirsten Bump             Berthoud               1              46           F              36-50      48:55.6                 15:47/M             
143    Kathy Westcott          Loveland                2             43           F              36-50      48:56.8                 15:47/M             
144    Maggie Langer           Berthoud              129         9              F              9-10        49:09.0                  15:51/M             
145    Axel Peterson           Berthoud              307         8              M            7- 8         49:41.0                  16:02/M             
146    Mike Peterson          Berthoud               305         42           M            36-50     49:41.8                  16:02/M             
147    Drew Peterson          Berthoud               306         12           M            11-12     49:42.7                  16:02/M             
148    Keira Parks                 Loveland                105         8              F              7- 8         49:57.5                  16:07/M             
149    Teeshana Parks                                         173         19           F              13-19     49:58.9                  16:07/M             
150    Amy Daran                                                 200         41           F              36-50     50:12.5                  16:12/M             
151    Katie Stieber                                              199         48           F              36-50     50:13.5                  16:12/M             
152    Anna Schlager            Berthoud              172         9              F              9-10        50:46.4                  16:23/M             
153    Jennifer Schlagel       Berthoud               99           42           F              36-50      50:47.0                 16:23/M             
154    Christina Markham   Berthoud              27           34           F              20-35      50:48.1                 16:23/M             
155    Gail Schumacher      Berthoud              126         44           F              36-50      51:11.4                 16:31/M             
156    Sue Selland               Berthoud                              50           F              36-50      51:12.7                 16:31/M             
157    Teddy Wright            Berthoud               78           75           F              51-99      51:50.0                 16:43/M             
158    Dianna Forrest          Loveland               74           57           F              51-99      52:22.3                 16:54/M             
159    Stephanie Forrest      Loveland                73           27           F              20-35      52:23.1                 16:54/M             
160    Celsey Selland            Berthoud              20           11           F              11-12      53:21.0                 17:13/M             
161    Sophia Lee                 Berthoud              87           11           F              11-12      53:22.1                 17:13/M             
162    Alex Pygott                 Loveland               91           6              M            0- 6         55:02.4                  17:45/M             
163    Nicole Pygott             Loveland               94           37           F              36-50      55:13.5                 17:49/M             
164    Rich Pygott                 Loveland               93           38           M            36-50      55:18.9                 17:50/M             
165    Larry Pygott                Loveland               92           66           M            51-99      55:21.7                 17:51/M             
166    Karen Gavin               Berthoud              151         61           F              51-99      1:01:49.5              19:56/M             
167    Thomas Gavin            Berthoud              152         64           M            51-99      1:01:50.6              19:57/M             
168    Kevin Koppers            Lakewood             24           8              M            7- 8         1:04:44.3              20:53/M             
169    David Koppers           Lakewood             23           37           M            36-50    1:04:45.1              20:53/M             
170    Sarah Bullett              Berthoud               176         8              F              7- 8         1:09:56.3              22:34/M