Overall Winners

Berthoud 5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jonathan Fenske Thornton 117 42 M 36-50 19:21.0 6:15/M
2 Arthur Johnson Fort Collins 140 46 M 36-50 19:40.2 6:21/M/
3 Donald Morris Milliken 123 37 M 36-50 20:12.1 6:31/M/
4 John Keck Arlington, Tx 18 23 M 20-35 20:27.2 6:36/M/
5 Tyler Davis Berthoud 95 13 M 13-19 21:11.8 6:50/M
6 Tara Radcliffe Loveland 108 35 F 20-35 22:00.0 7:06/M
7 Lane Pirkey Berthoud 76 10 M 9-10 23:00.3 7:25/M
8 Alex Ochsner Fort Collins 83 16 M 13-19 23:21.5 7:32/M
9 Alene Nitzky Fort Collins 60 48 F 36-50 23:42.5 7:39/M
10 K John Wood Loveland 11 40 M 36-50 23:44.8 7:39/M
11 Chris Blomquist Basalt 40 25 M 20-35 23:56.5 7:43/M
12 Erik Williams 154 36 M 36-50 24:04.2 7:46/M
13 Alexander Sauer 151 9 M 9-10 24:35.4 7:56/M
14 Alexander Brown Windsor 19 40 M 36-50 24:48.2 8:00/M
15 Connie Olson Loveland 33 40 F 36-50 24:50.5 8:01/M
16 Lorelei Hagen Johnstown 49 31 F 20-35 25:04.5 8:05/M
17 Ryan Lippert 130 10 M 9-10 25:06.2 8:06/M
18 Kohl Gerster Fort Collins 99 16 M 13-19 25:34.2 8:15/M
19 Kyle Smart 150 13 M 13-19 25:39.0 8:16/M
20 Dominic Baker Greeley 92 14 M 13-19 25:51.2 8:20/M
21 Joshua Reynolds Fort Collins 88 13 M 13-19 25:53.7 8:21/M
22 Brandon Krzyzkowski Fort Collins 84 13 M 13-19 26:08.6 8:26/M
23 Zach Reynolds Fort Collins 89 15 M 13-19 26:39.7 8:36/M
24 Erik Jensen Scottsdale AZ 187 56 M 51-99 27:00.5 8:43/M
25 Shelly Jaunch Fort Collins 86 37 F 36-50 27:02.7 8:43/M
26 Adam Beard Berthoud 17 7 M 7-8 27:31.4 8:53/M
27 Rebekah Rairdon Fort Collins 57 14 F 13-19 27:38.4 8:55/M
28 Mary Tompkin Fort Collins 107 42 F 36-50 27:42.8 8:56/M
29 Don Murray Rock Springs, Wy 38 58 M 51-99 27:53.1 9:00/M
30 Jason O’Hare Berthoud 30 23 M 20-35 28:00.3 9:02/M
31 Brett Morley Berthoud 31 25 M 20-35 28:01.6 9:02/M
32 Gavin Barkeen Berthoud 111 7 M 7-8 28:07.9 9:04/M
33 Rich Schenker Berthoud 113 65 M 51-99 28:21.1 9:09/M
34 Jonathan Jaunch Fort Collins 85 14 M 13-19 28:25.0 9:10/M
35 Stefanie Taylor Longmont 4 22 F 20-35 28:30.1 9:12/M
36 Carlin Barkeen Berthoud 110 41 F 36-50 28:37.0 9:14/M
37 Mark Johnson Loveland 109 45 M 36-50 28:39.7 9:15/M
38 Scott Sullivan 191 55 M 4 51-99 28:49.1 9:18/M
39 Adell Heneghan Brighton 39 53 F 51-99 29:03.3 9:22/M
40 Christian Gerster Fort Collins 100 13 M 13-19 29:04.9 9:23/M
41 Luke Robinson Longmont 41 10 M 9-10 29:06.7 9:23/M
42 Fred Ohrn Berthoud 98 65 M 51-99 29:09.4 9:24/M
43 Isaac Robinson Longmont 42 8 M 7- 8 29:19.7 9:27/M
44 Hayden Coplea-Hagans Loveland 68 16 M 13-19 29:22.1 9:28/M
45 Chloe Saurer 152 7 F 7-8 29:28.4 9:30/M
46 Sarah Johnson 141 9 F 9-10 29:29.6 9:31/M
47 Michael Blomquist Berthoud 52 54 M 51-99 29:41.9 9:35/M
48 Larry Becker Niwot 97 55 M 51-99 29:44.3 9:35/M
49 Jonathan Rairdon Fort Collins 56 15 M 13-19 29:45.7 9:36/M
50 Sophia Kathol 155 10 F 9-10 29:47.3 9:36/M
51 Krista Markell Berthoud 82 43 F 36-50 30:10.6 9:44/M
52 Tamara Buckley Berthoud 116 43 F 36-50 30:50.8 9:57/M
53 Rachel Rairdon Fort Collins 58 14 F 13-19 30:53.0 9:58/M
54 Kim Pirkey Berthoud 74 47 F 36-50 31:31.1 10:10/M
55 Cory Shea Greeley 10 10 M 9-10 31:35.2 10:11/M
56 Michael Shea Greeley 9 43 M 36-50 31:36.0 10:12/M
57 Shelby Olson Loveland 32 10 F 9-10 31:50.7 10:16/M
58 Nolan Simon Loveland 93 7 M 7- 8 32:25.6 10:27/M
59 Deanna Kluver Berthoud 28 47 F 36-50 32:40.9 10:32/M
60 Isaac Pennington 135 10 M 9-10 32:43.2 10:33/M
61 John Pennington 133 37 M 36-50 32:44.6 10:34/M
62 Sue Dority Fort Collins 148 49 F 36-50 33:18.2 10:45/M
63 Leslie Heigert Loveland 48 32 F 20-35 33:22.3 10:46/M
64 Meghan Marks 128 33 F 20-35 33:25.4 10:47/M
65 Veronica Wakefield Loveland 3 47 F 36-50 33:31.8 10:49/M
66 Sarena Hebebrand Berthoud 101 25 F 20-35 33:56.3 10:57/M
67 Alisha Eskew Fort Collins 87 16 F 13-19 34:27.7 11:07/M
68 Paul Schumacher Berthoud 102 42 M 36-50 35:18.5 11:23/M
69 Lee Courkamp Arvada 14 69 M 51-99 35:32.8 11:28/M
70 Leslie Patinella Loveland 91 49 F 36-50 35:36.9 11:29/M
71 Sierra Pirkey Berthoud 75 8 F 7-8 36:39.2 11:49/M
72 Tyler Holden 178 9 M 9-10 36:40.8 11:50/M
73 Jason Holden 177 39 M 36-50 36:47.0 11:52/M
74 Meg Sanders 153 45 F 36-50 38:00.5 12:15/M
75 Katie Rafferty Berthoud 6 8 F 7-8 38:22.8 12:23/M
76 Kellen Marks 132 8 M 7-8 38:25.1 12:24/M
77 Sidney Primer 131 8 F 7-8 38:26.4 12:24/M
78 Valerie Robinson Longmont 44 37 F 36-50 38:32.6 12:26/M
79 Arika Beard Berthoud 16 10 F 9-10 38:42.3 12:29/M
80 Gayle Becker Niwot 96 57 F 51-99 38:48.7 12:31/M
81 Niami Pennington 136 12 F 11-12 39:26.5 12:43/M
82 Doris Wolley 139 59 F 51-99 39:55.7 12:53/M
83 Alexander Schultz Loveland 50 10 F 9-10 40:14.8 12:59/M
84 Tracie Doss Loveland 13 43 F 36-50 40:21.4 13:01/M
85 Lydia Pennington 137 7 F 7- 8 40:33.2 13:05/M
86 Jane Pennington 134 36 F 36-50 40:34.9 13:05/M
87 Jacob Maloney Loveland 69 12 M 11-12 42:20.6 13:39/M
88 Collin Hagans Loveland 70 10 M 9-10 42:22.1 13:40/M
89 Jordan Keck Berthoud 51 10 F 9-10 42:54.1 13:50/M
90 Kimberly Blough Berthoud 126 10 F 9-10 42:55.5 13:51/M
91 Rebecca Pennock 183 12 F 11-12 43:04.7 13:54/M
92 Karen McCormick Berthoud 114 42 F 36-50 43:10.7 13:55/M
93 Christy Kesterson Loveland 81 57 F 51-99 44:09.0 14:15/M
94 Grace Maloney Loveland 71 8 F 7-8 44:42.6 14:25/M
95 Lisa Beard Berthoud 15 37 F 36-50 44:44.2 14:26/M
96 David Hagans Loveland 67 40 M 36-50 44:46.0 14:26/M
97 Caleb Schumacher Berthoud 105 11 M 11-12 44:56.2 14:30/M
98 Josh Schumacher Berthoud 104 13 M 13-19 44:57.5 14:30/M
99 Jessa Pirkey Berthoud 77 11 F 11-12 45:02.3 14:32/M
100 Jill Blomquist Berthoud 53 54 F 51-99 45:03.7 14:32/M
101 Peggy Schiermeister Loveland 46 27 F 20-35 46:14.9 14:55/M
102 Kirk Kesterson Loveland 80 58 M 51-99 46:19.3 14:56/M
103 Susan Pennock 186 10 F 9-10 47:06.7 15:12/M
104 Linda Pennock 185 48 F 36-50 47:18.9 15:15/M
105 Joslynn Davis 119 14 F 13-19 48:14.7 15:34/M
106 Katie Brill Berthoud 94 36 F 36-50 48:15.7 15:34/M
107 Ben Larson Berthoud 65 6 M 0-6 48:47.6 15:44/M
108 Zach Larson Berthoud 62 37 M 36-50 48:50.9 15:45/M
109 Gail Schumacher Berthoud 103 43 F 36-50 49:58.6 16:07/M
110 Sarah McCormick Berthoud 115 10 F 9-10 49:59.8 16:07/M
111 Carol Marks Mead 24 60 F 51-99 50:31.8 16:18/M
112 Jim Hendrickson Longmont 25 60 M 51-99 50:33.1 16:18/M
113 Linde Maloney Loveland 72 6 F 0-6 51:00.0 16:27/M
114 Kristin Maloney Loveland 66 31 F 20-35 51:01.1 16:27/M
115 Mary Rairdon Fort Collins 59 12 F 11-12 51:34.6 16:38/M
116 Michael Rairdon Fort Collins 54 44 M 36-50 51:35.9 16:38/M
117 Don Doss Loveland 12 57 M 51-99 53:06.7 17:08/M
118 Sydney Holden 179 11 F 11-12 54:26.9 17:34/M
119 Kari Holden 180 39 F 36-50 54:28.7 17:34/M
120 Linda Worthington Loveland 23 61 F 51-99 54:31.7 17:35/M
121 Will Larson Berthoud 63 7 M 7-8 56:08.9 18:06/M
122 Alex Larson Berthoud 64 6 M 0-6 56:11.7 18:07/M
123 Shara Larson Berthoud 61 36 F 36-50 56:13.2 18:08/M
124 Lynn Fossey 147 53 F 51-99 56:15.9 18:09/M
125 Sue Ellis Berthoud 127 48 F 36-50 56:18.0 18:10/M
126 Cynthia Leach 149 49 F 36-50 57:22.5 18:30/M
127 Lisa Finley Greeley 5 49 F 36-50 57:23.9 18:31/M
128 Deanna Andrews Berthoud 79 50 F 36-50 58:59.1 19:02/M
129 Joy Gaschler Berthoud 78 37 F 36-50 59:00.4 19:02/M
130 Mia Helden 122 4 F 0-6 59:08.5 19:05/M
131 Alicia Helden 120 35 F 20-35 59:09.6 19:05/M
132 Lori Major 129 34 F 20-35 59:18.6 19:08/M
133 Davin Helden 121 36 M 36-50 59:50.6 19:18/M
134 Kevin Ballinger Loveland 20 43 M 36-50 59:55.2 19:20/M
135 Justin Bartkoswski 181 24 M 20-35 1:00:00.4 19:21/M
136 Michele Ballinger Loveland 21 43 F 36-50 1:00:08.0 19:24/M
137 Jamie Worthington Loveland 22 39 F 36-50 1:00:13.1 19:25/M
138 Noami Raidon 184 8 F 7-8 1:01:00.5 19:41/M
139 Sarah Rairdon Fort Collins 55 42 F 36-50 1:02:37.5 20:12/M
140 Cameron Cox 189 9 M 9-10 1:18:51.1 25:26/M
141 Toni Cox 190 46 F 36-50 1:18:52.1 25:26/M